WVFB Leadership

State Officers

   President: Charles Wilfong
   Vice President: John Pitsenbarger

Members Only Join/Renew

Board of Directors

Region 1 (Berkeley, Hampshire, Jefferson, Morgan)
DIRECTOR NAME CONTACT
David R. Parker

 

P.O. Box 901
Romney, WV  26757
Phone: 822-5896
Email: drparker68@yahoo.com

Doug Stoilipher

1599 Roper Fork Rd.
Charles Town, WV 25414
Phone: 725-9561
Cell: 304-279-3363
Email: nansqh@hotmail.com
Korey Harmison (Alternate)  
Region 2 (Grant, Hardy, Mineral, Pendleton)
DIRECTOR NAME CONTACT
Dennis Funk

 

4222 Mt. Olive Rd.
Kirby, WV 26755
Phone: 897-5645
Cell #: 257-0077
Email: dejas@hardynet.com

H. Stephen Conrad

1140 Conrad Rd.
Brandywine, WV 26802
Phone: 304-249-5694
Cell #: 919-3144
Email: sconradfarms@yahoo.com
Hollis Ours (Alternate)  

Region 3 (Barbour, Braxton, Clay, Nicholas, Preston, Randolph, Taylor, Tucker, Upshur, Webster)
DIRECTOR NAME CONTACT
John Pitsenbarger Vice-President
Executive Committee

 

5051 Wilderness Hwy.
Nallen, WV  26680
Phone: 872-4502
Cell #: 651-4622
Email: pitfarms@yahoo.com

Philip L. Gregg

25 Gregg Lane
Masontown, WV  26542
Phone: 864-5657
Cell #: 680-2075
Email: philiplgregg@gmail.com
Beverly Rosier (Alternate)  
Region 4 (Hancock, Marshall, Ohio, Tyler, Wetzel)            
DIRECTOR NAME CONTACT
David W. Ash

 

1362 Oil Ridge Rd.
Sistersville, WV 26175
Phone: 304-652-1369
Cell #: (540) 809-9134
Email: david.ash.security@gmail.com

Michael Merinar

2478 Sand Hill Rd.
Wheeling, WV  26003
Phone: 547-5875
Email: tidd65@frontier.com
John Smith(Alternate)  

Region 5 (Doddridge, Gilmer, Harrison, Lewis, Marion, Monongalia)
DIRECTOR NAME CONTACT
Pat Nestor
4095 WV Hwy 47W
Coxs Mills, WV 26342
Cell: 871-6011
Phone: 462-4318
Email: philiplgregg@gmail.com

Michael R. Morris

180 Mingo St.
Morgantown, WV  26501
Phone: 292-3116
Email: clm4880@yahoo.com
Helen Hardman
(Alternate)
 
Region 6 (Calhoun, Pleasants, Ritchie, Wirt, Wood)                    
DIRECTOR NAME CONTACT
Ralph Blair

 

11671 Harris Hwy.
Belleville, WV  26133-8154
Phone: 863-5409
Cell: 991-3085

Woody Ireland

342 Ireland Rd.
Pullman, WV  26421
Phone: 304-349-2957
Email: lkireland@zoominternet.net
Alvin Engelke & Audra Cunningham
(Alternates)
 

Region 7 (Jackson, Mason, Putnam-Lincoln, Roane, Wayne)                    
DIRECTOR NAME CONTACT
Paul L. Cummings
1606 Ambler Ridge
 Walton, WV  25286
Phone: 577-6509
Email: plcummings@ymail.com

Bill Stewart

1168 Greenbrier Crk. Rd.
Fort Gay, WV 25514
Phone: 272-6422
Email: dstewart7552@yahoo.com
Clyde Bailey
479 Cedar Cliff Ln.
Charleston, WV 25312
Phone: 776-2145
Email: cbaileyfarm@aol.com

Jeremy Grant (Alternate)

 
Region 8 (Fayette, Greenbrier, Mercer, Monroe, Pocahontas, Raleigh, Summers)
DIRECTOR NAME CONTACT
Charles Wilfong, President
Executive Committee

 

2112 Wesley Chapel Rd.
Dunmore, WV 24934-9764
Phone: 456-4456
Cell: 871-3838
Email: cwilfong_@hotmail.com

Paul Canterbury

506 Gardener Loop Rd.
Princeton, WV  24740
Phone: 304-425-2206
Email:ncanterbury@suddenlink.net
Joe Clay
(Executive Committee)

RR 2 Box 36
Alderson, WV  24910
Phone: 445-7400
Email: jandmfarmwv@yahoo.com
Steve Keeney (Alternate)  

State Women’s Committee Chairperson

Pam Hessler
For more information contact: Pam Hessler at: pjhessler@aol.com
or Cell #: 839-6335


State Young Farmer's Chairman

Susan Wilkins
918 George Edgar Rd.
Hillsboro, WV 24946
Cell #: 651-8569
Work #: 799-7400 ext. 1009
Email: susan_wilkins@hotmail.com


County Farm Bureau Presidents

COUNTY BUREAU

PRESIDENT'S NAME

PHONE #

SECRETARY

PHONE #

Barbour Jeff Hart 614-0295 Belinda Baker 614-3036
Berkeley Matt Ware (Cell) 671-9694 McKenna Flohr 676-7975
Braxton Donald Burroughs 765-7030 Naomi Wolford (H) 765-7176
Cabell Michael Stickler 778-3783 Thelma Stickler 778-3783
Calhoun Dean Miller (H) 354-6642 Christina Miller 354-6586
Clay Brian Moore 587-4022   (Cell) 546-7214 Karen Nicholas (H) 587-2843
Doddridge James Foster  349-4985 Rosetta Pratt 782-1610
Fayette Steve Keeney (H)438-5427  (W)438-7407 Paul E. Smailes 438-5166
Gilmer Keith Cole 462-4031 Ann Nestor
Karen Pennebaker
(H) 462-4318
462-5065
Grant Hollis Ours 749-7288 Rebecca Ours Ketterman (H) 257-1467  (W) 257-4688
Greenbrier Ben Tuckwiller 647-3277 Mary Dameron
Mary Clay
(H) 530-3432
445-7400
Hampshire Tim Reid 496-7263 
(301) 268-9263
Susan Parker (Cell) 813-1738
Hancock Elbert Allison 387-2259 Doug Allison 387-4139
Hardy Dennis Funk 897-5645 Leona Dove 897-5254
Harrison William L. Coffindaffer 884-7324 Carol Marple (H) 622-8492
Jackson Craig Canterbury 372-3965 Diana Casto (H) 273-5550  (Cell) 531-2436
Jefferson Michael Blue 725-4049              Heather Ishman
Laura Bowman
876-0611  261-4905 
725-5458
Kanawha Clay Bailey 776-6491    Joey Haynes
Clyde Bailey
395-2164
776-2145
Lewis Denver Turner 269-1924              Helen McClain 452-8587
Lincoln Clinton Lucas 778-7234 Nona Conley 824-5178
Marion Ben Smith, Sr. 825-1302 Barbara Smith 825-1302
Marshall Michael Merinar 547-5875    Barbara Otte 455-1267
Mason Dan Foglesong 675-7724 Juli Wamsley 675-2131   (Cell) 593-0296
Mercer Frank Nash (Store) 425-3682  (H) 384-7116 Shirley Miller 425-5826
Mineral James Coffman 788-2516 Linda Evans 446-5378
Monongalia Michael Morris 292-3116 Leonard & Becky Ammons 449-1413
Monroe James O. Gore 753-9772 Don Dransfield 772-3624
Morgan Terry Hovermale 258-4245; (Cell) 820-8001 Barbara Yost
Jan Trip
258-3380
596-1502
Nicholas John Pitsenbarger 872-4502; (Cell) 651-4522 Tanya Pitsenbarger 872-4502; (Cell) 651-4621
Ohio/Brooke John Smith 336-9973   (Cell) 280-4747 Beckie Jack 547-0362  (Cell)780-0404
Pendleton Kenneth Harper 567-2110 Pam Hartman (H) 358-7536  (W) 358-2304
Pleasants Audra Cunningham 684-3077 Sherry A. Byrd 684-2521
Pocahontas Jesse Groseclose 799-4956              Don McNeel 653-4218
Preston Philip Gregg 864-5657 Rebecca Shackelford 864-5462  
Putnam Eddie Morgan 937-2998 Danielle Grant
David Meadows
257-3604
586-2297
Raleigh Jack Roop 252-1657 Reba Plumley 860-1691
Randolph Portia Dean 338-6010 Stephanie Bender
Jean Knavenshue
642-1155
636-1652
Ritchie Ted Richards 869-3110 April Richards 869-3110
Roane Alvin Hunt 548-5869 Marge Marshall 927-2086
Summers Maynard Blankenship 466-2645 Teresa Workman 712-8993
Taylor Berlyn Bryan 265-4149 Pat Wyer (H) 534-3431
Tucker Beverly Rosier 478-4626 James Lambert
Tammy Davis
866-4696
866-4060
Tyler David Ash 652-1369 
(Cell) (540) 809-9134
Jim Hileman (H) 758-4345
Upshur Rex Reeder 472-3359 Betty Smith 472-1455
Wayne Bill Stewart 272-6422 Dorothy Stewart 272-6422
Webster        
Wetzel Bob Yeager 386-4567 Robyn Yeager 386-4567
Wirt Alvin Engelke 275-3578 Patty McVey (H) 275-8801   (W) 275-4268
Wood David Lawson 863-3311 Sue Galloway
Janet Wigal<
679-3462   
863-8361